Experiences from Canada

Emmi Nivala from Lapland University of Applied Sciences to Lakehead University
Aura Pieski from Sámi University of Applied Sciences to Nunavut Arctic College
Hanna Eriksson from Mid Sweden University to Vancouver Island University
Laura Aineslahti from University of Lapland to Yukon College
Elisa Coates to Lakehead University
Anneli Waris from University of Turku to Université du Québec à Rimouski
Tytti Bräysy from Sami Education Institute to Nunavut Arctic College
Ida Vahtera from University of Lapland to University of Nothern British Columbia
Heidi Aarnio from University of Turku to University of Saskatchewan
Nyurgun Pavlov from North-Eastern Federal University to Laval University
Saana Nousiainen from Lapland University of Applied Sciences to Lakehead University

 

Experiences from Denmark

Julie M Lepage from Université Laval to Technical University of Denmark
Benoit Loranger from Université Laval to Technical University of Denmark

 

Experiences from Faroe Islands

Annelien Ramakers to University of the Faroe Islands
Luis Pellecer to University of the Faroe Islands

 

Experiences from Finland

Mikkel Bue Lykkegaard from Technical University of Denmark to UArctic Thematic Networks Office (at University of Oulu)
Michael Brown (part one, part two) from University of Washington to University of Lapland
Mattieu Cote Demers from Université Laval to University of Lapland
Anastasiia Druzianova from North-Eastern Federal University to Laurea University of Applied Sciences
Marshall Blakenship to University of Lapland
Lukas Rastner to University of Lapland
Karina Buist-Tactuk to University of Lapland
Elena Nichols from Northern (Arctic) Federal University to University of Lapland
Insuk Kim to University of Oulu
Nadja Joensen from Aalborg University to University of Lapland
Jodi Gustafson to University of Lapland
Marie Søndergaard to UArctic International Secretariat (at University of Lapland)
Anna Ivanova from Ural Federal University to Lapland University of Applied Sciences

 

Experiences from Greenland

Gunver Justesen from University of Copenhagen to Ilisimatusarfik / University of Greenland
Daniel Schiebl to Ilisimatusarfik / University of Greenland
Chloé Potier to Arctic DTU
Lauren Chan to Ilulissat Icefjord Office

 

Experiences from Iceland

Natasha Letchford from University of Northern British Columbia to University of Akureyri
Kristin Weis from University of Washington to University of Akureyri and University Centre of the Westfjords

 

Experiences from Norway

Svetlana Martynova from Buryat State University to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Anna Sivsteva from North-Eastern Federal University to Sámi University of Applied Sciences
Noah Betzen from University of Alaska Fairbanks to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Sofia Antal from Tyumen State University to University Centre in Svalbard
Maxime Grandin to University Centre in Svalbard
Alexander Feldt from Northern (Arctic) Federal University to Finnmark University College
Alexandria Griepp (part one, part two) from Ilisagvik College to University of Tromsø
Sally Rosendahl from University of Copenhagen to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Shawn Jantzen from University of Saskatchewan to Finnmark University College
Ryan Dunn from Memorial University to University of Tromsø
David Broome from University of Alaska Fairbanks to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Elena Balykh from University of Syktyvkar to Harstad University College
Floris Daenens from Howest University College to Harstad University College
Ursule Samson from Université Laval to University of Nordland
Kristen Peck from University of Alberta to University Centre in Svalbard
Thomas Bronner Skotte from Technical University of Denmark to University Centre in Svalbard
Karolina Paquin to University of Tromsø
Henrik Thomsen from University of Greenland to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Vladimir Mamaev from Ukhta State Technical University to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Marjolaine Roux to University of Bergen
Yevgeniy Papich from Ukhta State Technical University to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Alena Timoshina from Russian State Hydrometeorological University to University Centre in Svalbard
Jenna Greenhill from Vancouver Island University to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Marie-Hélène Carignan from Université du Québec à Rimouski to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Reetta Juntunen from University of Turku to UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Alexandra Oparina, Olga Akulova and Vladimir Zakusov from Ukhta State Technical University to UiT The Arctic University of Norway and Nord University
Alexander Ermak from Yugra State University to UiT The Arctic University of Norway

 

Experiences from Russia

Inka Makkonen from University of Lapland to Northern (Arctic) Federal University
Nooa Nykänen to North Eastern Federal University
Toni Berg from University of Lapland to North-Eastern Federal University
Javier Mendoza Jimenez to Northern (Arctic) Federal University
Lea-Maaria Borg from University of Helsinki to Arctic State Institute of Arts and Culture
Liisa Lundell from University of Turku to North-Eastern Federal University
Beate Hummel to North-Eastern Federal University
Mike Voets from UiT The Arctic University of Norway to North-Eastern Federal University
Ville-Veikko Purosaari, Salli Hentilä and Hilkka Ylimartimo from University of Lapland to Northern (Arctic) Federal University
John Anderson to North-Eastern Federal University
Léa Giffard to UArctic Research Office (at NarFU)
Meri Kohvakka from Sámi Education Institute to Yamal Multidisciplinary College

 

Experiences from Sweden

Anna Tatarinova from North-Eastern Federal University to Umeå University
Zachary Anstey from Memorial University of Newfoundland to Stockholm University
Marina Vladimirova from Ural Federal University to Umeå University
Kristina Vasileva from Northern (Arctic) Federal University to Stockholm University
Saryuna Bodieva from Buryat State Academy of Agriculture to Umeå University
Sandrine Papageorges from Université du Québec à Rimouski to Umeå University
Bailey Giroux from Lakehead University to Stockholm University

 

Experiences from United States

Esa Ojala from University of Tampere to University of Alaska Fairbanks
Sharon Edmunds to University of Alaska Fairbanks
Ingrid-Sofie Tindvik from Nesna University College to University of Alaska Anchorage
Kaj Lynöe from Umeå University to University of Alaska Anchorage

 

Other northern experiences

Ingrid Medby
Isak Turi
Daria Burnasheva
Nazar Petrov
Hilkka Kemppi (part one, part two)
Mikkel Bue Lykkegaard
Siri Beate Arntzen
Alexander Saburov
Linus Hedh
Alfa Dröfn Jóhannsdóttir
Caitlyn Baikie
Tiina Takala
Alina Kuzmina
Shelley T. Price
Johanna Sormunen
Elise Olsen